Committee Members

Jane Chapple (Child Officer, Boys)
Edward Gash, (Designate Liaison Person)

 

Cork Harlequins comprises of four sections

Cricket, Youths Hockey, Women’s Hockey and Men’s Hockey.

Each section has their own committee and they are over seen by the management committee.

Cork Harlequins has 2 employees: Club Manager Sharon Hutchinson and Groundsman Stanley Cronin

Management Committee 2020/2021

President: Pat Sargent  patsarg@gmail.com/president@corkharlequins.com

Chairperson: David Deady chairperson@corkharlequins.com

Treasurer: Judith Landers treasurer@corkharlequins.com

Secretary: Trish Murphy admin@corkharlequins.com (contact for all hockey queries)

Child Officer: Grace Keane keanegrace2020@gmail.com

Men’s Hockey Rep: John Whyte, Dave Palmer, Tom Cotter

Women’s Hockey Rep: Cathy Minehane

Vets/Social Hockey Rep: Pat Sargent

Youths Hockey Rep: Karen Bateman (Boys), Rachael Kohler (Girls)

Cricket: Richard Brewster via  secretary.quinscricket@gmail.com

Youth’s Hockey Section

Child Officer Girls Hockey:  Grace Keane keanegrace2020@gmail.com

Child Officer Boys Hockey: Jane Chapple janechapple@yahoo.ie

Club Designate: Edward Gash edward.gash@gmail.com

Deputy Designate: Sharon Hutchinson facilities@corkharlequins.com

Phone numbers on request (facilities@corkharlequins.com)

Rep to Management Rachael Kohler (Girls)

Rep to Management Karen Bateman (Boys)

Boys Section Manager Ger Venner
Youth Mentor Mervyn Young

Women’s Hockey Section

Women’s Chairperson: Rachel O’Byrne

Secretary: Fran Doonan

Fixtures:

Div 1 Vanessa Sargent

Div 2 Harry O’Byrne

Div 3 Fergus O’Halloran

Div 4 Chantel Ng

Div 5 Jenny Kavanagh

Rep to Management Cathy Minehane

Men’s Hockey Section

Chairperson: Richie Gash

Secretary: Dave Egner

Treasurer: Tom Meagher

Fixtures: Stuart Egner Email

1st Team Manager Kay Gaffney
1st Team Coach Stephen Dale

2nd Team Manager Ross Bateman
2nd Team Coach Mervyn Young

3rd Team Manager Richard Gash

3rd Team Coach Mervyn Young

Rep to Management Tom Cotter
Rep to Management David Palmer
Rep to Management John Whyte

Cricket

Chairperson – Richard Brewster –